Committee Members

2021 Volunteer Leaders

Board of Directors  
Bill Glockner, Chairman Hirsch Pipe & Supply Co.
Chris Fasano, President Torrco
Bill Condron, President Elect The Granite Group
Glenn Fuller, Treasurer Texas Plumbing Supply, Inc.
A.J. Maloney Coburn Supply Company, Inc.
AJ Benton Smardan Supply Co.
Chris Ploss The Granite Group
Chris Reynolds Plumbers & Factory Supplies
Chris Capone IPS Corporation
Dalyn Cantrell Viega, LLC
Dave Poteete Tri-Star Pipe & Supply
Greg Eynon Bradford White Corporation
Jack Bell Masters Supply, Inc.
Jim McGoldrick Bradford White Corporation
Jeff Camuso Charles D. Sheehy, Inc.
Jim Lewis Kohler Co.
John Skeppstrom Gateway Supply
Katie Poehling-Seymour First Supply LLC
Kip Miller Eastern Industrial Supplies, Inc.
Luke Wiedeman Reeves-Wiedeman Company
Matt Laiolo Rubenstein Supply Co.
Michael Hobbs The Carr Company
Michael Maloney Coburn Supply Company, Inc.
Mike Barton Keidel Supply Co., Inc.
Patrick Maloney Coburn Supply Company, Inc. 
Paul Kennedy Dakota Supply Group
Rebecca Falish InSinkErator
Rick Fantham Hajoca Corporation
Rick Hawk A.O. Smith / State Industries
Rob Grim InSinkErator
Rob Seiffert Rochester Windustrial
Ryan Curry Connor Co.
   
Education Foundation Board of Trustees  
Jim McGoldrick, President Bradford White Corporation
Ruth Martin, President Elect F. W. Webb Company
Brandon Stepanek A.O. Smith / State Industries
Brett Andrea Mueller Industries, Inc.
Chris Fasano Torrco
Colin Folk Pace Supply Corp.
Deborah Gorra Weinstein Supply div. of Hajoca Corp.
James Perry Rampart Supply, Inc.
Joe Jacob Pipe-Valves, Inc.
Jon Wiggs Wiggs, Haun & Bohan
Kamna Gupta Winsupply Inc.
Katrina Lallo Moen
Michael Keller Keller Supply Co. 
Michael Maloney Coburn Supply Company, Inc. 
Mike Lepley The Commonwealth Group
Rebecca Falish InSinkErator
Todd Restel First Supply LLC
   
Emerging Leaders Division Officers Council  
Michael Maloney, Chairman Coburn Supply Company, Inc. 
Chris Reynolds Plumbers & Factory Supplies
Chris Smothers A.O. Smith / State Industries
Daniel New Mid-City Supply Co., Inc.
David Dellon Dellon Sales Company
Drew Wilkinson Wilkinson Supply Co.
Michael Laudino Aaron & Company, Inc.
Stephanie Cook Northeastern Supply, Inc.
   
Women in Industry Division Officers Council  
Christy Maloney, Past Chairwoman Coburn Supply Company, Inc.
Rebecca Falish, Chairwoman InSinkErator
Amy Souders Winsupply Inc.
Christen Allen Elkay Manufacturing Company
Kelsey Richter Battersby, Danielson & Associates
Meagan Owen Eastern Industrial Supplies, Inc.
Micaela McDonald The Collins Companies
Myra Story A.O. Smith / State Industries
Nikki Nixon Hirsch Pipe & Supply Co.
Shannon Mercil Hajoca Corporation
Sheri Newman Lion Plumbing Supply, Inc.
Suzanne Chreene Delta Faucet
Tracie Sponenberg The Granite Group
   
IPD Officers Council  
Bill Zielinski, Past Chairman Chicago Tube and Iron Company
Jeff Camuso, Chairman Charles D. Sheehy, Inc.
Ben Olivarez Victaulic Company of America
Dennis Fikes Energy Metals, Inc.
Don Russell Apollo Valves
Gary Yambor The Phoenix Forge Group
Harold Arrowsmith Anvil International
Joe Pro Pennsylvania Machine Works
Kyle Stratiner Puget Sound Pipe & Supply Co.
Mark Wassink Galloup
Mike Abeling Consumers Pipe & Supply Co.
Mike Leander F. W. Webb Company
Mike Taylor Columbia Specialty Company, Inc.
Nick Porter Porter Pipe & Supply Co.
Paul Andruszkiewicz The Collins Companies
Richy Milligan Eastern Industrial Supplies, Inc.
Rob Raban Industrial Valco Inc.
Tom LaGuardia Milwaukee Valve Co.
   
Plumbing Division Officers Council  
Chris Ploss, Chairman The Granite Group
Brian DiVincenzo, Chairman Elect Oatey Supply Chain Services
Al Koenig Hajoca Corporation
Bill Zoeller Zoeller Pump Company
Dave Poteete Tri-Star Pipe & Supply
Don Gamble Franke Kitchen Systems
Garry Jordan Kohler Co.
Gary Bosley Erb Co., Inc.
Gary Jones Hajoca Corp.
Greg Eynon Bradford White Corporation
Jamie Delander Goodin Company
John Gillespie LIXIL Water Technology Americas
Karen Fox Keeney Holdings LLC
Kevin Mayer McGuire Manufacturing Co., Inc.
Kevin McJoynt Gerber Plumbing Fixtures LLC
Matt Patterson AO Smith
Peter Mayer Bongard Corporation
Randy Wool Wool Plumbing Supply
Rob Grim InSinkErator
Scott Cooper Cooper New England Sales, Inc.
Wade Long Elkay Manufacturing Company
   
Vendor Member Division Officers Council  
Jim Lewis, Past Chairman Kohler Co.
Chris Capone, Chairman IPS Corporation
Bill Martin Fluidmaster, Inc.
Chuck Schwabe Liberty Pumps
Craig Moore Elkay Manufacturing Company
Dalyn Cantrell Viega, LLC
Greg Eynon Bradford White Corporation
Janelle Grim Mr. Steam
John Gillespie LIXIL Water Technology Americas
Katie Hubach Signature Sales
Patrick Aquino Oatey Supply Chain Services
Rick Hawk A.O. Smith / State Industries
Rob Grim InSinkErator
   
Codes & Standards Committee  
C.J. Lagan LIXIL Water Technology Americas
Cambria McLeod Kohler Co.
Casey Furlong InSinkErator
Chris Haldiman Watts Water Technologies, Inc.
David Marbry Fluidmaster, Inc.
Eric Truskoski Bradford White Corporation
Jerry McDanal Jay R. Smith Mfg. Co.
John Watson Elkay Manufacturing Company
Larry Himmelblau The Chicago Faucet Company
Mark Fasel Viega, LLC
Mike O'Neill The Collins Companies
Randy Wool Wool Plumbing Supply
Richard Reese Standard Plumbing Supply
Shabbir Rawalpindiwala Kohler Co.
Victor Hatcher AB&I Foundry
   
Government Affairs and Political Action Committee  
Jeff New, Chairman Mid-City Supply Co., Inc.
Bob Williams McGuire Manufacturing Co., Inc.
Don Robertson Western Suppliers Association
Eric Truskoski Bradford White Corporation
Glenn Fuller Texas Plumbing Supply, Inc.
Joshua Greene A.O. Smith / State Industries
Katie Poehling-Seymour First Supply LLC
Kenneth Griffin East End Plumbing Supply
Sharilyn Christiansen Hajoca Corporation
Tim Milford Milford Supply Co.
Tom LaGuardia Milwaukee Valve Co.
   
Safety Committee  
Bill D'Amico Victaulic Company of America
Brittney Cornillaud First Supply, LLC
David Price Ihrie Supply Company
Gary Jones Hajoca Corp.
Gregory Holbrock Winsupply Inc.
Hannah Sesay Ferguson Enterprises, Inc.
Jason DeBruer Ward Manufacturing
Jeff Duncan American Pipe & Supply Co., Inc.
Matt Byers Zoeller Pump Company
Michael Hardin First Supply LLC
Mike Place Dakota Supply Group
Randy Tice APR Supply Company
Ricky Bryant NIBCO INC.
   
Education Foundation Investment Committee  
Scott Weaver, Chairman APR Supply Company
Bill Brundage Ferguson Enterprises, Inc.
Bob Bruce Consolidated Supply Co.
Chris Fasano Torrco
Glenn Fuller Texas Plumbing Supply, Inc.
Jim McGoldrick Bradford White Corporation
Jeff Dice Winsupply Inc.
Mike Lepley The Commonwealth Group
Todd Ford Central States Group
Todd Restel First Supply LLC
Tom Fish Anvil International
ASA Headquarters and Education Foundation
1200 N. Arlington Heights Road, #150
Itasca, IL 60143
P: 630.467.0000
F: 630.467.0001